Skip to content

Calendar

JUNE 26 – JULY 14

Week One Drop-In Classes

Monday
June 26
Tuesday
June 27
Wednesday 
June 28
Thursday
June 29
Friday
June 30
JIM Class 10 – 12
Darrel Jones
Music: Hamid Drake
10 – 12
Darrel Jones
Music: Hamid Drake
10 – 12
Darrel Jones
Music: Hamid Drake
10 – 12
Darrel Jones
Music: Hamid Drake
10 – 5
Dance Box
Victoria Bradford
(rsvp required)
Playlab 2 – 4:30
Presence Practices
Rachel Bunting
2 – 4:30
Presence Practices
Rachel Bunting
2 – 4:30
Presence Practices
Rachel Bunting
2 – 4:30
Presence Practices
Rachel Bunting
Sitting Meditation 5:45 – 6:15
Jessica Marasa
5:45 – 6:15
Jessica Marasa
5:45 – 6:15
Jessica Marasa
5:45 – 6:15
Jessica Marasa
 7:30 In Formal Showing
Darrell Jones & Michelle BoulePrecious Jennings & Raul Cotaquispe
(open to non members)
Somatic Hour 6:30 – 7:30
Yoga
Lyndsae Rinio
6:30 – 7:30
BMC
Precious
Jennings
6:30 – 7:30
Feldenkrais
Ben Law
6:30 – 8:00
Gentle Yoga
Katie Tuttle
Evening Social 7:45 – 9:30
Underscore
Julia Rae Antonick & Jonathan Meyer
7:45 – 9:30
dance club
Erin Kilmurray
7:45 – 9:30
Step Touch – African
Keyierra Collins
8 – 9:30
Voice from the Body
Elaine Lemieux

Week One Weekend Workshops (additional registration required)

Friday, June 30 With Joy In Mind @ The CG Jung Institute of Chicago
10:30 – 4:30
Nurturing Your Creative Life with Mary Dougherty
(registration required)
Saturday, July 1 9:15 – 10:00
Sitting Meditation (Guided)
Jessica Marasa
10:30 – 4:30
Weekend Workout
Fluid Systems/Body Talk
Michelle Boule
(registration required)
Saturday, July 2 9:15 – 10:00
Sitting Meditation (Guided)
Jessica Marasa
10:30 – 4:30
Weekend Workout
Fluid Systems/Body Talk
Michelle Boule
(registration required)

Week Two Drop-In Classes

  Monday
July 3
Tuesday
July 4
Wednesday
July 5
Thursday
July 6
Friday
July 7
JIM Class 10 – 12
Melinda Myers
Music: Ryan Packard
 No Class 10 – 12
Melinda Myers
Music: Ryan Packard
10 – 12
Melinda Myers
Music: Ryan Packard
10 – 5
Dancebox
Bryan Saner
(rsvp required)
Playlab 2 – 4:30
Feeling into Form
Lisa Gonzales
Music: Hamid Drake
 No Class 2 – 4:30
Feeling into Form
Lisa Gonzales
Music: Hamid Drake
2 – 4:30
Feeling into Form
Lisa Gonzales
Music: Hamid Drake
Sitting Meditation 5:45 – 6:15
Jessica Marasa
 No Class 5:45 – 6:15
Jessica Marasa
5:45 – 6:15
Jessica Marasa
7:30 In Formal Showing
Lisa Gonzales & Andrea OlsonMolly Shanahan & Margi Cole
(open to non members)
Somatic Hour 6:30 – 7:30
Yoga
Lyndsae Rinio
5:00 – 6:30 Gift Circle @ The Yard 6:30 – 7:30
Feldenkrais
Ben Law
6:30 – 8:00
Somatic Yoga
Erin Cowan
Evening Social 7:45 – 9:30
Underscore
Chrissy Martin
6:30 – 9:30
Song Circle
Chrissy Martin
@ The Yard
(open to non members)
7:45 – 9:30
Step Touch – Swing
Chelsea Dvorchak
8:00 – 9:30
Voice from the Body
Elaine Lemieux & Sara Zalek

Week Two Weekend Workshops (additional registration required)

Saturday, July 8 9:15 – 10:00
Sitting Meditation (Guided)
Jessica Marasa
10:30 – 4:30
Weekend Workout
Moving/Writing
Andrea Olsen
(registration required)
Sunday, July 9 9:15 – 10:00
Sitting Meditation (Guided)
Jessica Marasa
10:30 – 4:30
Weekend Workout
Moving/Writing
Andrea Olsen
(registration required)

Week Three Drop-In Classes

Monday
July 10
Tuesday
July 11
Wednesday
July 12
Thursday
July 13
Friday
July 14
JIM Class 10 – 12
Kristina Fluty
Music: Michael Zerang
10 – 12
Kristina Fluty
Music: Michael Zerang
10 – 12
Kristina Fluty
Music: Michael Zerang
10 – 12
Kristina Fluty
Music: Michael Zerang
10 – 1
Dancebox
Diana Quinones Rivera & Timothy David Rey
(rsvp required)
Playlab 2 – 4:30
Technology of the Circle
Onye Ozuzu
2 – 4:30
Technology of the Circle
Onye Ozuzu
2 – 4:30
Technology of the Circle Onye Ozuzu
2 – 4:30
Technology of the Circle
Onye Ozuzu
Sitting Meditation 5:45 – 6:15
Jessica Marasa
5:45 – 6:15
Jessica Marasa
5:45 – 6:15
Jessica Marasa
5:45 – 6:15
Jessica Marasa
7:30 In Formal Showing
Sarah Gottlieb & Annie Rudnik
Kristina Fluty Class Phrases & Onye Ozuzu
Technology of the Circle
(open to non members)
Somatic Hour 6:30 – 7:30
Yoga
Lyndsae Rinio
6:30 – 7:30
BMC
Precious Jennings
6:30 – 7:30
Feldenkrais
Ben Law
6:30 – 8:00
Joy, Freedom, Love
Alie McManus
Evening Social 7:45 – 9:30
Underscore
Rob Welcher
7:45 – 9:30
dance club
Erin Kilmurray
7:45 – 9:30
Step Touch – Salsa
Victor Alexander
8:00 – 9:30
Voice from the Body
Elaine Lemieux & Sara Zalek

Week Three Weekend Workshops (additional registration required)

Friday, July 14 With Joy In Mind @ The CG Jung Institute of Chicago
10:30 – 4:30
On Aging with Caryl Pripusich
(additional registration required)